Bauhaus 93 Regular Font

/ Comments off
  1. Bauhaus 93 Regular Font Generator
  2. Bauhaus Free Font
  3. Bauhaus 93 Regular Font Dafont
  4. Free Fonts Bauhaus 93

This typeface is based on lettering by Carl Marx (1911–1991), designed during his first semester at the Bauhaus in Joost Schmidt’s class, in 1932. Although the letter proportions are based on Schmidt’s teachings, the forms are not constructed from compass and ruler, but drawn with brush and marker, lending the words a warm and lively touch. Download bauhaus 93 font free at Best-Font.com, database with 114947 web fonts, truetype and opentype fonts for Windows, Linux and Mac OS. About the font Bauhaus 93 Bauhaus 93 is free for personal use only. Please, talk with the author for commercial use or for any support. You can use the Bauhaus 93 to create interesting designs, covers, shop and store name and logos. Bauhaus 93 Regular Version 1.50 font (Font family name: Bauhaus 93; Font style name: Regular), 275 characters in total. Character distribution range. Fontke.comFontBauhaus 93 Regular Version 1.50 + Follow Bauhaus 93 RegularVersion 1.50. Home; Detail; Preview; Character set; Licence; Download; Review; Claim Rectify Report. Basic String Font Name Latin Letters Uppercase Letters Lowercase Letters Tone Letters Symbols.

+ FollowBauhaus 93 RegularVersion 1.50
Bauhaus 93 Regular
Bauhaus 93
02
ReviewsFollower

Bauhaus 93 Regular Font Generator

Please contact the copyright party to purchase commercial authorization.

Bauhaus Free Font

Font family:Bauhaus 93
Font style:
Font version:Version 1.50
Typeface type:
Characters:275
Number of glyphs:269
Font weight:
Font width:
Languages:
Unicode blocks:
Source:
File format:
License type:
Font embedding license:
Foundry:

Bauhaus 93 Regular Version 1.50 font (Font family name: Bauhaus 93; Font style name: Regular), 275 characters in total. Character distribution range:

Unicode blocksPercentTotal code countTotal charaters
Basic Latin75.78%12897
Latin-1 Supplement100%128128
Latin Extended-A4.69%1286
Latin Extended-B0.48%2081
Spacing Modifier Letters11.25%809
Greek and Coptic0.69%1441
General Punctuation13.39%11215
Letterlike Symbols2.5%802
Mathematical Operators5.08%25613
Geometric Shapes1.04%961
Private Use Area0.03%64002
Total:3.54%7760275
Bauhaus 93 Regular Font
Bauhaus 93 Regular Latest comments
  • ·Bauhaus 93 Regular
  • ·Bauhaus 93 Regular
  • ·Bauhaus 93 Regular
  • ·Bauhaus 93 Regular
  • ·Bauhaus 93 Regular
  • ·Bauhaus 93 Regular
  • ·Bauhaus 93 Regular
  • ·Bauhaus 93 Regular
  • ·Bauhaus 93 Regular
  • ·Bauhaus 93 Regular
  • ·Bauhaus 93 Regular Version 1.50
  • ·Bauhaus 93 Regular Version 1.50
  • ·Bauhaus 93 Regular Version 1.50
  • ·Bauhaus 93 Regular Version 1.53
  • ·Bauhaus 93 Regular Version 1.52
  • ·Bauhaus 93 Regular Version 1.50
  • ·Bauhaus 93 Regular Version 1.50
  • ·Bauhaus 93 Regular Version 1.52
  • ·Bauhaus 93 Regular Version 1.00
  • ·Bauhaus 93 Regular Version 1.51

Bauhaus 93 Regular Font Dafont

  • ·华钛金益体SG 常规体
  • ·Walkway UltraBold Regular
  • ·字悦宋刻本繁体(非商用) Regular
  • ·Rockwell Regular
  • ·TCCC-UnityText Regular
  • ·Beauty and the Beast Regular
  • ·Birds of Paradise Regular
  • ·Lemon/Milk Regular
  • ·刘梦吟书法行楷简体 Regular
  • ·UnifrakturMaguntia20 Book
  • ·汉仪尚巍手书W Regular
  • ·PingFang SC Medium Regular
  • ·喜鹊招牌体 Regular
  • ·PingFang SC Regular Regular
  • ·汉仪小麦体简 Regular
  • ·思源黑体 CN Medium Regular
  • ·锐字真言体免费商用 常规
  • ·汉仪尚巍手书W Regular
  • ·锐字锐线怒放黑简1.0 常规
  • ·PingFang SC Regular Regular

Free Fonts Bauhaus 93

  • 秦生's review on Font FFDINPro-Bold

  • 游客's review on Font ☞DINfunProPlain

  • 宝宝's review on Font 真宗聖典ゴシック

  • liushuo's review on Font 宋体粗体

    DOWNLOAD BOT HERE: Mediafire 4shared Tusfiles keyword: AQWorlds - New chaos rep bot AQWorlds - New chaos rep bot. Chaos rep bot AQWorlds - New chaos rep bot AQWorlds - New chaos rep bot AQWorlds - New chaos rep bot AQWorlds - New chaos rep bot =AQW= Chaos Reputation Rank 10 FAST (13th Chaos Lord Saga) =AQW= Chaos Reputation Rank 10. Aqw chaos rep bot free download.

  • JinxJay's review on Font I.Ngaan

  • 游客's review on Font Aa为你花开满城 (非商业使用)